Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter content here

IN THE YOUTH CLASSES WE PLACE
1ST-5TH PLACINGS
IN THE ADULT AND OPEN CLASSES
WE ONLY PLACE 1ST AND 2ND
IF THERE IS A TIE IN POINTS THE PERSON WITH THE MOST 1ST
WINS THE TIE
2009 INDIVIDUAL CLASS WINNERS
 
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP:
1ST   BROOKE DURDEN AND ZIPS GOLDEN CLOUD
2ND  KELSEY DAVIS AND ZIPPOS MY NAME
3RD  GRACE PERRY AND KAY ZEE CELEBRITY
4TH  BAILEY CHASTEEN AND CLUS KID CANDY
 
PONY HALTER:
1ST  MADISON HUMBER AND DOTTIE
2ND LINDSEY CAMPODONICO AND RENO
3RD MAGGIE RAE SMITH AND CINNAMON TWIST
4TH  NATHAN RUHA AND WESTWIND FANCY FACE
5TH  BONNIE BLUE CHASTEEN AND GRACIE
 
PONY SHOWMANSHIP:
1ST FRANK HAWKINS AND SHEZ HARD TO BEAT
2ND MADISON HUMBER AND DOTTIE
3RD LINDSEY CAMPODONICO AND RENO
4TH MAGGIE RAE SMITH AND CINNAMON TWIST
5TH KATIE KROUT AND TOO HOT TOO TROT
 
2YR & UNDER HALTER:
1ST   MAGGIE KUBISZ AND IMA CHOCOLATE DAISY
2ND  TERESA DENNEY AND ANGEL UNDERCOVER
 
3YR & OVER HALTER:
1ST   JEFF KUBISZ AND DE CHAMPAGNES ON ICE
2ND  BEVERLY BAKER AND OBVIOUSLY A DIVA
 
GAITED HALTER:
1ST  CINDY TILL AND CINDY'S BLACK DIAMOND
2ND CARLIE GILLESPIE AND SAINT VALENTINE
 
MARES AND FILLIES HALTER:
1ST   JEFF KUBISZ AND DE CHAMPAGNES ON ICE
2ND  BEVERLY BAKER AND OBVIOUSLY A DIVA
 
GELDINGS HALTER:
1ST   KATIE ELLISON AND IMA COOSA LAD
2ND  ANNE KAY AND COOL MASQUERADE
 
YOUTH HALTER:
1ST   KATIE ELLISON AND IMA COOSA LAD
2ND  BROOKE DURDEN AND DE CHAMPAGNES ON ICE
3RD  JOSEPH BROWN AND ALWAYS ENVIED
4TH  BAILEY CHASTEEN AND CLUS KID CANDY
5TH  MCKENZIE RIORDAN AND WESSON
 
1YR & UNDER HALTER:
1ST   MAGGIE KUBISZ AND IMA CHOCOLATE DAISY
2ND TERSEA DENNY AND SIMPLY FLASHY
 
WEANLING HALTER:
1ST MAGGIE KUBISZ AND ZIPPOS HOT RIDE
2ND RANDY WALLIS AND DUSTYS SUNNY D
 
LEADLINE:
1ST  KRITEN THOMAS AND DUSTY
2ND TYE KING AND SUNNY WHIRLEY
3RD NATILIE RUHA AND WESTWIND FANCY FACE
4TH JESSE DAVIS AND RUSTY
 
SR. ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1ST   MEGAN LAMONT AND ZIPPIN WITH CHOCOLET
2ND  TRACEY DURDEN AND R.D. MAX
 
JR. ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1ST   KELLIE BENZ AND BLAZING HOT ZIP
2ND  BRITTANY HUMBER AND ZIPS STAR LEAGUER
3RD  HARMONIE HILL AND IMA COOL AND RECKLESS
4TH  BROOKE DURDEN AND R.D. MAX
5TH  KELSEY DAVIS AND ZIPPOS GOIN SLOW
 
HUNTSEAT:
1ST   MEGAN LAMONT AND ZIPPIN WITH CHOCOLET
2ND  KELLIE BENZ AND BLAZING HOT ZIP
 
2YR OLD SNAFFLE BIT:
1ST   JUNIOR COMPTON AND A DIAMOND FROM ZIP
2ND  BLAKE MOORE AND HINT OF MY ODYSEA
 
COLOR HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE:
1ST   KELSEY DAVIS AND STUNG FOR THE MONEY
2ND  BROOKE DURDEN AND ZIPS GOLDEN CLOUD
 
JR. HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE:
1ST   RICK COLLINS AND PARS AMIGO BLIND DATE
2ND  MEGAN LAMONT AND ZIPPIN WITH CHOCOLET
 
LADIES WESTERN PLEASURE:
1ST   MEGAN LAMONT AND ZIPPIN WITH CHOCOLET
2ND  MARIANN COLLINS AND FLAMING BECKY JANE
 
MEN'S WESTERN PLEASURE:
1ST  RICK COLLINS AND PARS AMIGO BLIND DATE
2ND BILLY DUKE AND YALL READY FOR HIS
 
OPEN WALK TROT:
1ST   MEGAN LAMONT AND ZIPPIN WITH CHOCOLET
2ND  EMILY BENZ AND CANDY COATED ZIPPO
 
OPEN WESTERN PLEASURE:
1ST  RICK COLLINS AND PARS AMIGO BLIND DATE
2ND EMILY BENZ AND CANDY COATED ZIPPO
 
PONY PLEASURE:
1ST  MADISON HUMBER AND DOTTIE
2ND LINDSEY CAMPODONICO AND RENO
3RD FRANK HAWKINS AND SHEZ HARD TO BEAT
4TH MAGGIE RAE SMITH AND CINNAMON TWIST
5TH KATIE KROUT AND TOO HOT TOO TROT
 
PONY WALK TROT:
1ST LINDSEY CAMPODONICO AND RENO
2ND MADISON HUMBER AND DOTTIE
3RD FRANK HAWKINS AND SHEZ HARD TO BEAT
4TH MAGGIE RAE SMITH AND CINNAMON TWIST
5TH KATIE KROUT AND TOO HOT TOO TROT
 
SR. HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE:
1ST   EMILY BENZ AND CANDY COATED ZIPPO
2ND  BRITTANY HUMBER AND ZIPS STAR LEAGUER
 
WALK TROT 12 & UNDER:
1ST  BROOKE DURDEN AND ZIPS GOLDEN CLOUD
2ND HARMONIE HILL AND IMA COOL AND RECKLESS
3RD ELIZABETH KNERR AND LACY
4TH GRACE PERRY AND KAY ZEE CELEBRITY
5TH MACEY HOLLIMAN AND TREASURE
 
WALK TROT 13-17:
1ST   BRITTANY HUMBER AND ZIPS STAR LEAGUER
2ND  KELSEY DAVIS AND ZIPPOS MY NAME
3RD KELLIE BENZ AND BLAZING HOT ZIP
4TH KATIE NEWLIN AND BIG TIME SPORTSTER
5TH BRITTANY CURTIS AND BARPASSERS TWIST
 
YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE:
1ST   BRITTANY HUMBER AND ZIPS STAR LEAGUER
2ND  KELLIE BENZ AND BLAZING HOT ZIP
3RD KELSEY DAVIS AND STUNG FOR THE MONEY
4TH BROOKE DURDEN AND ZIPS GOLDEN CLOUD
5TH BRITTANY CURTIS AND BARPASSERS TWIST
 
STYLE RACKING:
1ST   BILL NOLEN AND TO THE NINES
2ND  CARLIE GILLESPIE AND JUBILEES BABY DOLL
 
ADULT WESTERN GAITED FLAT SHOD:
1ST   LARRY YATES AND SOUTHERN PRIDE
2ND  CINDY TILL AND CINDY'S BLACK DIAMOND
 
OPEN RACKING:
1ST   BILL NOLEN AND GEN'S SLOW DANCER
 
SPEED RACKING:
1ST LARRY YATES AND SOUTHERN PRIDE
 
TRAIL PLEASURE RACKING:
1ST   CINDY TILL AND CINDYS BLACK DIAMOND
2ND  LARRY YATES AND SOUTHERN PRIDE
 
RACKING FLAT SHOD:
1ST   LARRY YATES AND SOUTHERN PRIDE
2ND CARLIE GILLESPIE AND JUBILEES BABY DOLL
 
YOUTH WESTERN GAITED FLAT SHOD:
1ST  KATIE KROUT AND BEAMS MAJOR GENERAL
2ND MELANIE SCOGIN AND SHIMMY SHIMMY COCO PUFF
3RD MICHAEL HARRON AND TERRY'S SIR BUBBA
 
MEN'S RACKING:
1ST   BILL NOLEN AND GEN'S SLOW DANCER
 
JR. RACKING:
1ST   MELANIE SCOGIN AND GEN'S SLOW DANCER
2ND  MEG PERKINS AND GENS FIREY WOLF
 
 
LADIES RACKING:
1ST   NICOLE NOLEN AND GEN'S SLOW DANCER
2ND JAMIE DANIELS AND RIO
 
CLOVERLEAF BARRELS:
1ST BRENDA MOORE AND LITTLE DOT TE
2ND LEROY MILLER AND SADIE
 
OPEN BARRELS:
1ST   KATHRYN KNERR AND WINK
2ND  KIM DAVIDSON AND SPLASH
 
ADULT ARENA RACE:
1ST BRENDA MOORE AND LITTLE DOT TE
2ND  JENNY MOSS AND LUCKY
 
ADULT POLE BENDING:
1ST   BRENDA MOORE AND LITTLE DOT TE
2ND  KIM DAVIDSON AND SPLASH
 
ARENA RACE 12 & UNDER:
1ST   KATHRYN KNERR AND WINK
2ND  RACHEL ANDERSON AND JOKER
3RD  ABBIE PERKINS AND LADYHAWK
4TH  ABBIE DAVIDSON AND WACO
5TH  SAMI MCCOY AND JACK
 
BARRELS 12 & UNDER:
1ST  ABBIE PERKINS AND LADYHAWK
2ND KATHRYN KNERR AND WINK
3RD RACHEL ANDERSON AND JOKER
4TH SAMI MCCOY AND JACK
5TH VANESSA MACHOWICZ AND PLAYBOY'S WONDER LENA
 
POLE BENDING 12 & UNDER:
1ST   ABBIE PERKINS AND LADYHAWK
2ND  RACHEL ANDERSON AND JOKER
3RD  KATHRYN KNERR AND WINK
4TH  SAMI MCCOY AND JACK
5TH  SILVIA KINNEBREW AND STORMY STAR
 
STAKE RACE 12 & UNDER:
1ST   ABBIE PERKINS AND LADYHAWK
2ND  KATHRYN KNERR AND WINK
3RD SILVIA KINNEBREW AND STORMY STAR
4TH  JESSICA MARTIN AND ROSIE
5TH  RACHEL ANDERSON AND JOKER
 
ARENA RACE 13-17:
1ST   ASHTON FRAY AND DIXIE
2ND  LEROY MILLER AND SADIE
3RD  KELSEA GULSBY AND SAM
4TH  KAITLYN MCCOMBS AND SHADOW
5TH  KATIE MCELROY AND SONNY
 
BARRELS 13-17:
1ST   ASHTON FRAY AND DIXIE
2ND  LEROY MILLER AND SADIE
3RD  KELSEA GULSBY AND SAM
4TH  JUSTIN ROBINSON AND ICE
5TH  LINDSEY MOSS AND PONTIAC
 
STAKE RACE 13-17:
1ST   LEROY MILLER AND SADIE
2ND  ASHTON FRAY AND DIXIE
3RD  JESSICA MCKINNON AND BUTTERCUP
4TH   KAITLYN MCCOMBS AND SHADOW
5TH   GRANT GROGAN AND BAY PRINCESS BAY
 
POLE BENDING 13-17:
1ST   ASHTON FRAY AND DIXIE
2ND  KELSEA GULSBY AND SAM
3RD LEROY MILLER AND SADIE
4TH  LINDSEY MOSS AND LUCKY
5TH  JESSICA MCKINNON AND BUTTERCUP
 
OPEN ARENA RACE:
1ST   KATHRYN KNERR AND WINK
2ND  LEROY MILLER AND SADIE
 
LADIES BARRELS:
1ST   KIM DAVIDSON AND SPLASH
2ND  BRENDA MOORE AND LITTLE DOT TE
 
ADULT STAKE RACE:
1ST   BRENDA MOORE AND LITTLE DOT TE
2ND  LATRICIA WILLIAMS AND NINA
 
OPEN POLE BENDING:
1ST  LINDSEY MOSS AND LUCKY
2ND ABBIE PERKINS AND LADYHAWK
 
PONY ARENA RACE:
1ST   RACHEL MCCOMBS AND DIABLO
2ND  ABBIE DAVIDSON AND CHIEF
3RD  ANNALEE HUMPHRIES AND RED LIGHTING
4TH  BONNIE BLUE CHASTEEN AND GRACIE
5TH  GABRIELLA ANDERSON AND SUMMER STORM
 
PONY BARRELS:
1ST   RACHEL MCCOMBS AND DIABLO
2ND  ABBIE DAVIDSON AND CHIEF
3RD  BONNIE BLUE CHASTEEN AND GRACIE
4TH  ANNALEE HUMPHRIES AND RED LIGHTING
5TH  GABRIELLA ANDERSON AND SUMMER STORM
 
PONY POLE BENDING:
1ST   RACHEL MCCOMBS AND DIABLO
2ND  ABBIE DAVIDSON AND CHIEF
3RD  ANNALEE HUMPHRIES AND RED LIGHTING
4TH  BONNIE BLUE CHASTEEN AND GRACIE
5TH  GABRIELLA ANDERSON AND SUMMER STORM